AVPro Edge 4K HDMI Extender via Optical Fiber
Press and move to zoom.
Mouse over image to zoom.

AVPro Edge 4K HDMI Extender via Optical Fiber

AC-EXO-444-KIT

Features
  • HDMI 2.0(a/b)
  • Multi-mode Fiber or Single-Mode Fiber, your choice!
  • 18Gbps Bandwidth Support (Using ICT)
  • Up to 4K60 4:4:4 Support
  • Full HDR Support (HDR 10 & 12 Bit)
  • HDR, HDR10+ and HLG Support
  • Dolby Vision Support
  • 4K --> 1080P Down-scaling for mixed systems
  • EDID Management and EDID emulate
Specs
  • Video Resolution: Up to 4K 60Hz 4:4:4
  • Vesa Resolution: Up to DCI 4K (4096x2160)
  • HDR resolutions: 420, 422, 444 (10 and 12 Deep Color) HDR10, HDR10+, HLG, Dolby Vision
  • Audio Formats Supported HDMI: PCM 2.0 CH, LPCM 5.1 & 7.1, Dolby Digital, DTS 5.1, Dolby Digital Plus, Dolby TrueHD, DTS-HD Master Audio, DTS-X, Dolby Atmos
  • Audio Formats Supported Extracted: Transmitter (Toslink Out): PCM 2.0 Ch, LPCM 5.1 & 7.1, Dolby Digital, DTS 5.1, Dolby Digital Plus (No Downmixing) - Extract Local or ARC
  • Audio Formats Supported: Receiver (Toslink Input): PCM 2.0 Ch, LPCM 5.1 & 7.1, Dolby Digital, DTS 5.1, Dolby Digital Plus (No Downmixing) - Input for ARC
  • ARC (Audio Return Channel): Via Toslink or HDMI
  • Fiber Type: Multimode (OM3 Recommended) or Singlemode
  • Connector: LC (Lucent)
  • Recommended Fiber: Cleerline SSF
  • SFP (Small Form-factor Pluggable Transceiver): Universal and changeable - 300m/2km built in
  • OM3 Multi-mode (Full 4K): 300M (1000 Feet)
  • Single-mode (Full 4K): 2KM (1.25 Miles)
  • HDMI Lead In/Out (up to 4K60 4:4:4): Up to 50 Feet (Bullet Train HDMI)
  • HDMI Lead In/Out (w/ AOC Cable) (up to 4K60 4:4:4): Up to 130 Feet (w/ Bullet Train AOC)
  • Bandwidth: 18Gbps
  • HDCP 2.2 and Earlier
  • HDMI (TX & RX): Type A
  • Audio (Extracted/Embedded) (TX & RX): Toslink
  • IR Tx (TX & RX): 3.5mm Mono (2 Conductor)
  • IR Rx (TX & RX): 3.5mm Stereo (3 Conductor)
  • RS-232 (TX & RX): 3 pin terminal block
  • Power (TX & RX): 2 pin terminal block
  • Power Consumption: 9 Watts max pair 
  • Power Supply: Input: AC 100-240V~50/60HZ, Output: DC 48V .5A (Wall Version)
Dimensions
  • Size (L x W x H): 5.15” x 3.34”x 0.82” (single unit)
  • Packaged Size (L x W x H): 5.5” x 6.5”x 3.6”
  • Weight: 1 lb.
  • Packaged Weight: 5 lb.
What’s in the box
  • AC-EXO-444-TX (Transmitter)
  • AC-EXO-444-RX (Receiver)
  • 2x 48V Power Supply 
  • 1 x IR Tx Unit
  • 1 x IR Rx Unit
  • Mounting Ears

  • Availability: In stock
  • Brand : AVPro Edge
  • Product Type : Baluns/Extenders
  • Item Rank Result : 0